You can donate to any of these funds! Simply click the fund link.
The "show all funds" link next to the search provides you with an alphabetical list.
If you have any questions contact us at 218-999-9100 or via email to: kim.thompson@gracf.org.

Donate To Fund

Fund Name
1000 Lakes and Rivers Fund
1000 Lakes Scholarship Fund
Advocates for Family Peace Endowment Fund
Alan and Rose Ann Fritz Piano Scholarship
Alan Seagren Memorial Scholarship
Alzheimer's Family Support Fund
Anderson/Hubbard Family Fund
Angel of Hope Fund
Annual Grant Cycle Support Fund
Aune Music Scholarship
Ball Club Playground
Band Boosters Fund
Barbara Anderson Fund in Memory of Lew and Nettie Berry
Barbara Swentkofske Memorial Scholarship
Barb James Memorial Scholarship
Betty Kauppi Music Fund
Betty Shannon Scholarship Fund
Bigfork Lions Endowment
Bigfork Lions NE Fund
Bigfork Valley Hospital Endowment
Bill and Ruth Powers Education Award
Bill Prigge Memorial Economic Scholarship
Blandin Employees for Life Fund
Blue Heron Fund
Bob Frick Memorial Scholarship
Bonner Hockey Scholar Award
Brad Smith Memorial Scholarship
Bridges Mentoring Endowment
Business Women of Greater Grand Rapids Scholarship
Carl and Margaret Mickelson/Kiwanis Scholarship
CASE (Communities Against Sexual Exploitation) Fund
Catherine Anderson Memorial Scholarship
Cecilia Riedman Fund
Children's Discovery Museum Endowment
Children's Discovery Museum School Enhancement Fund
Clair and Ginny Wilcox Fund
Cliff Kauppi Youth Hockey Fund
Coach Ted Brill Hockey Scholarship
Coach Tom Drazenovich Scholarship Fund
Community Cafe Endowment Fund
Community Foundation General Scholarship
Community Funds
Community Nonendowed Fund
Community Park Endowed Fund
Community Park Task Force
Corinne Gibson Ivanca Family Fund
Crisis Grant Fund
Dan Retka Memorial Scholarship
Dede Emerson Fund
Dede Emerson Scholarship Fund
Dederick Memorial Donor Advised Fund
Deer River Activity Boosters/Band Fund
Deer River Area Community Fund
Deer River Area Community Nonendowed Fund
Deer River Schools Endowment
Delbert Matteson Second Harvest North Central Food Bank Endowment Fund
Diamond Willow Advancement in Healthcare Scholarship Fund
District 318 Endowment
District 318 Non-Endowed Fund
Donald R. and Betty T. Olson Memorial Fund
Downtown Business Association
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Kelly Scholarship
Dr. Jules and Ilo Meyer Medical Scholarship
Eagle Scholarship
Economic Development Projects NonEndowed Fund
Ed and Eleanore Gregerson Scholarship
Edgar and Hannah Hetteen Fund
Edgar R and Bess R Mullins Award
Edge Center Endowment
Edge of the Wilderness Student Golf Fund
EJJ Memorial Fund
ElderCircle Fund
Encourage Fund
Endowed Sharing Fund
Erling and Fran Willadson Scholarship
Forest Lake Elementary - Sydney Gray Scholarship Fund
Foundation Fund
Frances Bartos King-James E. King Scholarship
Free Range Food Coop Fund
Freestone Community Club Scholarship
Friends of the Forest History Center
Friends of the Forest History Center NONendowed Fund
Fund for Animals
Fund for the Arts
Fund for the Environment
Fund for Women
Gary Ehalt "His Love For Animals" Veterinary Scholarship
Gibbons Family Donor Advised Fund
Gibbons Family Fund
Gibbons Family Scholarship Fund
Ginny Wilcox Endowment for the Arts
G.J. Holt Family Scholarship
Glorvigen Family Fund
Glorvigen Family Nonendowed Fund
Grace Christian School Endowment
Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital Volunteer Services Scholarship
Grand Itasca Foundation Fund
Grand Rapids AAUW ANNIVERSARY NONENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
Grand Rapids AAUW Anniversary Scholarship
Grand Rapids Area Library Foundation Fund
Grand Rapids Band Endowment
Grand Rapids Farmer's Market Fund
Grand Rapids/Greenway Swim Association Scholarship
Grand Rapids High School Boys Soccer Team Community Fund
Grand Rapids Hockey Golf Classic Fund
Grand Rapids Public Utilities Community Caring Fund
Greater Itasca Area Community Fund
Greater Itasca Area Workforce Ready
Greater Pokegama Lake Association Fund
Greenway Area Community Fund
Greenway Area Community Nonendowed Fund
GRHS Class of 1966 Forrest L. Willey Memorial Scholarship Fund
GRHS Class of '85 Legacy Scholarship
GRHS Post Prom Fund
GRSB Financial Focus Scholarship
Hannula Aviation Scholarship
Harvey and Doris Dahline Wrestling Scholarship Fund
Haven -- A Place for All Fund
Hawkinson Construction Company Fund
Hazel Brink Music Scholarship Fund
Headwaters Music and Arts Education Tax Credit Fund
Herreid Deer River Fund
Hill City Area Community Fund
Hill City Area Community Nonendowed Fund
Hill City Area Community Scholarship
Hill City Community Scholarship Nonendowed Fund
Hill Lake Trail Association Fund
ICTV Investment Fund
IEDC Endowment
Inspire Fund
Itasca Area Cancer Crisis Endowment
Itasca Area Cancer Crisis Fund
Itasca Area Forest Legacy Fund
Itasca County Habitat for Humanity Fund
Itasca County Historical Society Fund
Itasca County Sharing Fund
Itasca County Trails Task Force Fund
Itasca Diversity Alliance Fund
Itasca Driftskippers Snowmobile Club Endowment
Itasca Hospice Foundation
Itasca Life Options
Itasca Orchestra and Strings Endowment
Itasca Orchestral and Strings Program Eleanor Downing and Maxine Miller Fund
Ives Family Fund
Jack Gunderson Memorial Scholarship
Jamie Tennison Memorial Compass Fund
Jamie Tennison Memorial NE Compass Fund
Jan Ferraro Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jeff Davies Scholarship for the Arts
Jennifer Koprowski Scholarship
Jerry and Cathie (Saxhaug) Anderson Scholarship
John and Carol Setterberg Memorial Scholarship
John and Gina Hawkinson Advised Fund
John and Gina Hawkinson Endowment
John & Frances Furlong Scholarship Fund
Junior Golf Scholarship
J.W. Kumpula Scholarship
Keith Newstrom Memorial Aviation Scholarship
Kent and Judy MacAlpine Fund
Kootasca Community Action, Inc. Fund
Kosak Family Fund
Ladyslipper Fund
Larry and C. Jeanne Cook Memorial Fund
Latterell Family Scholarship
Lavona M. Jasper Scholarship
Life Skills Academy Fund
Lifetime Smiles Fund
Lilah Maddy Brandon Scholarship
Loggy Dome Fund
Loren and Bonnie Gelle Fund
Lou and Mary Alice Barle Memorial Scholarship
MacRostie Art Center Endowment
Mark Hawkinson and Carol Anderson Donor Advised Fund
Max Fulton Forestry Scholarship Fund
McGregor Lakes Area Foundation Endowment Fund
McGregor Lakes Area Foundation Non-Endowed Fund
MDI Success at Work Endowment Fund
MDI Success at Work NonEndowed Fund
MDI Success at Work Scholarship Fund
Mel and Lucille Beier Cancer Crisis Fund
Mel and Nancy Kooda Memorial Scholarship Fund
Melvin and Lucille Beier Cancer Crisis Nonendowed Fund
Melvin and Lucille Beier Family Scholarship
Mental Health Education Fund
Minnesota Deer Hunters Association Endowment
Minnesota Rural Health School Fund
MN Shooting Sports Education Center Fund
Mobility Mania Accessibility For All Fund
Mockford Scholarship
Myles Reif Memorial Scholarship
Nashwauk Area Community Fund
Nashwauk Area Nonendowed Fund
Nick and Nancy Eltgroth Fund
Nicole Calgaro Memorial Scholarship
Nik Rajala Memorial Fund
Noah and Julie Wilcox Family Fund
Noble Hall Field Improvement Fund
Nonprofit Center Development Fund
Northern Community Radio Endowment
Northern MN Builders Association Endowed Fund
Northern MN Builders Association Scholarship Fund
Northland Scholarship Endowed Fund
Northland Scholarship Fund NonEndowment
Operations -- GRACF
PATH-UP Scholarship Fund
Peace and Progress Donor Advised Fund
Peter Burich and Gloria Sella Burich Fund
Petersen-Menefee Fund
Phil and Pat Anderson Education Support Fund
Power of Produce (PoP)
Rae Graham Scholarship
Randall C. Benson Family Fund
Reif Arts Council Endowment
Reif Dance Company Scholarship
Remer Depot Endowment
Remer Depot Operating Fund
Restore A Smile Fund
River Watch Fund
Robert and Margaret Pecha Youth in Arts Fund
Robert and Shirley Bennett Scholarship
Robert and Virginia Wickman Endowment
Rural Leadership Access Fund
Ruth Hurlbert Scholarship
Sandstrom Family Fund
Second Harvest N Central Food Bank Endowment
Social Movability - Helping All People Stay Engaged
Sophie D. Delich Hospice Nursing Scholarship
Southwest Elementary - Bill Gray Scholarship Fund
SPARK Fund
Spartan Booster Club Fund
Stanley and Helen Kangas Senior Sharing Fund
Star of the North Lions Youth Fund
Steven Pietila Memorial Scholarship
St. John's Catholic Church of Hill City Scholarship Fund
Streufert Peace and Safety Fund
Strings Education Tax Credit Fund
Sulo Herrala Scholarship Fund
Susan Hawkinson Donor Advised Fund
Terry and Muggs Matteson L&M Appreciation Scholarship Fund
TJ Maroney/Barzen Donor Advised Endowed Fund
TJ Maroney/Barzen Donor Advised Fund
Tom and Tina Karges Donor Advised Fund
Truman and Borghild (Bud) Shoaff Memorial Family Fund
Turna E. Fletcher Scholarship
United Way of 1000 Lakes Endowment Fund
United Way of 1000 Lakes Fund
Veterans Support Emergency Fund
Veterans Support Fund
Vickie and Steve Wilcox Last Leaf 2010
Voice of Democracy Fund
Wade and Barbara (Danielson) Salisbury Family Fund
Warren Youngdahl Fund
Wayne K. Mills Salvation Army Fund
Wayne Mills/Chet Johnson Rotary Fund
Wendy and Denny Roy Donor Advised Fund
White Birch Fund
Wilcox Community Foundation Fund
Wilcox Development Award
Wildcat Fund
William and Norma Odegard Fund
YMCA Youth Program Endowment
Youth for Christ Endowment
Zack Adams Memorial Scholarship Fund